Thursday, November 13, 2008

why me?

ok i need you all to do me a favor. take a lil look down at the bottom of this post and see what time it is. are you seeing what i'm seeing?? it's almost 4 am!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i woke up at 3 cuz i had to release the gallon of water i drank before i went to bed (bad idea!) and now i can't go back to sleep. it's so stinkin windy outside that for some reason it's disturbing my rest receptors (ok i totally just made that term up. it's kinda brilliant tho, you must admit). grrr...

anyway, since i was up, i just thought i'd say hi. so....
HI!!!

4 comments:

brandenandrobin said...

Man Jacquie that was me last night and you can see how much I blogged.. hahaha apparently all there is to do when that happens is blog. I hope you finally got to sleep and can sleep in this morning! by the time I was ready for sleep after my 3am waking Jack was ready to be up for the day.. ugh!

Kimberly said...

that is pretty ridiculous...i hate when that happens

Kimberly said...

you could be finishing book 4 you know...hilary and I think you should finish it...it gets better

Poulsen Family said...

I have been having a hard time sleeping lately too! It's like I have insomnia because I cannot get to sleep until 1 or 2 every night and then of course I sleep until 10 because I am so tired!